Tender for Construction of 2 Storied Guest House Building Including ...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of 2 Storied Guest House Building Including Internal Water Supply, Sanitary Installation, Internal Electrical Installation, Dg Set, Ups, Fire Fighting System Etc., for Kerala Veterinary &... in Kendriya Sadan, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 164936 | Ref ID: 147171331). The estimated tender value is ₹ 39187605, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 783752.

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Buildings category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Buildings Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Construction of 2 Storied Guest House Building Including Internal Water Supply, Sanitary Installation, Internal Electrical Installation, Dg Set, Ups, Fire Fighting System Etc., for Kerala Veterinary &...

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026

Deadline: 20 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147171331

Notice Ref. No.: 25/SE/EECLT/2026-2027

Tender Value: ₹ 39187605

Tender EMD: ₹ 783752

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Construction of 2 storied Guest House Building including Internal Water supply, Sanitary Installation, Internal Electrical Installation, DG set, UPS, Fire Fighting system etc., for Kerala Veterinary & Animal Science University at Pookode, Wayanad
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Civil Works - Buildings
Tender ID: 164936
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 13/08/2026 15:12
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 20/08/2026 15:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 7, 83, 752
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 3, 91, 87, 605
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 19/09/2026 15:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections