Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttar Pradesh
Summary: Construction of 2 Nos Academic Blocks G Plus 3 Administration Block G Plus 3 Library Block G Plus 3 250 Boys Hostel Block G Plus 3 250 Girls Hostel Block Sub Station Building and Building Attached Dev...
Posting Date: 29 Aug 2026
Deadline: 04 Sep 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 148143577
Notice Ref. No.: 25/NIQ/EE&SM(E)/IPED/CPWD/2026-27
Tender Value: ₹ 654254
Tender EMD: ₹ 13085
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Name of Work: Construction of 2 Nos academic Blocks G plus 3 administration block g plus 3 Library block g plus 3 250 boys hostel block G plus 3 250 girls Hostel Block Sub Station Building and building attached development works like internal roads footpaths storms water drains sewerage water supply lines underground sump street lighting compound wall for girls hostel open car parking for Central university of Odisha at Koraput Odisha Sub Work 1 building portion including internal water supply sanitary installations drainage and civil components of development and bulk services etc Sub work 2 providing internal and external electrical installations fans and fittings occupancy sensors addressable fire alarm system firefighting systems lifts LAN CCTV EPABX systems VRV VRF HVAC system electrical sub stations DG Sets Grid interactive rooftop Solar photovoltaic power generation system street lighting etc SH Providing and fixing of LED light and switch gear
Subwork/Packages: One
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Electrical Works
Tender ID: 167347
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 28/08/2026 14:05
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 04/09/2026 15:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 13, 085
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 6, 54, 254
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 04/10/2026 15:30
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections