Tender for Construction of 2 Additional Rooms and One Int Laboratory...

The MP RURAL ENGINEERING SERVICES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of 2 Additional Rooms and One Int Laboratory and Electrification Work at Government Higher Secondary School Kuchdod and Construction of 2 Additional Rooms and Electrification Work at Gove... in Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_RES_508857_1 | Ref ID: 142195868). The estimated tender value is ₹ 6333928, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 63339.

The tender is published on 28 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Buildings category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Buildings Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Construction of 2 Additional Rooms and One Int Laboratory and Electrification Work at Government Higher Secondary School Kuchdod and Construction of 2 Additional Rooms and Electrification Work at Gove...

Posting Date: 28 May 2026

Deadline: 10 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142195868

Notice Ref. No.: 03/2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 6333928

Tender EMD: ₹ 63339

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 10000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of 2 additional rooms and one INT laboratory and electrification work at Government Higher Secondary School Kuchdod and Construction of 2 additional rooms and electrification work at Government Girls H.S. School Jiran District Neemuch
Category: Civil Works - Buildings
Organisation Chain: Rural Engineering Service||Chief Engineer-Zone Indore - RES||SE-Circle Ujjain - RES
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Buildings
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 120
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 28-May-2026 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 10-Jun-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 10-Jun-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 12-Jun-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 63, 339
Tender Value in ₹: 63, 33, 928
Tender Fee in ₹: 10, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections