Tender for Construction of 2 Additional Classrooms under Secondary/H...

The DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION, GOVT OF MANIPUR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of 2 Additional Classrooms under Secondary/Higher Secondary Education of Samagra Shiksha, Manipur 2024-25 at Churachand Higher Secondary School, Imphal East, Manipur in Imphal, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_DoEs_2849_1 | Ref ID: 123007451).

The tender is published on 20 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Chemicals/Minerals category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Chemicals/Minerals Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: Construction of 2 Additional Classrooms under Secondary/Higher Secondary Education of Samagra Shiksha, Manipur 2024-25 at Churachand Higher Secondary School, Imphal East, Manipur

Posting Date: 20 Jul 2025

Deadline: 02 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123007451

Notice Ref. No.: EEW/T-15/2025-26/E-TENDER/32

Tender Value: ₹ 3548378

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of 2 Additional Classrooms under Secondary/Higher Secondary Education of Samagra Shiksha, Manipur 2024-25 at Churachand Higher Secondary School, Imphal East, Manipur
Category: Chemicals/Minerals
Organisation Chain: Department of Education(S)||Education Engineering Wing
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Chemicals/Minerals
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 480
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 19-Jul-2025 06:55 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 02-Aug-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 02-Aug-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 04-Aug-2025 02:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 35, 48, 378

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections