Tender for Construction of 1Room Stay for Gunman and Driver at 9Th B...

The MADHYA PRADESH POLICE HOUSING AND INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of 1Room Stay for Gunman and Driver at 9Th Btn Distt Rewa in Rewa, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_MPPHC_494758_1 | Ref ID: 138560239). The estimated tender value is ₹ 796000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 15920.

The tender is published on 27 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Buildings category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Buildings Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Construction of 1Room Stay for Gunman and Driver at 9Th Btn Distt Rewa

Posting Date: 27 Mar 2026

Deadline: 14 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138560239

Notice Ref. No.: 33/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 796000

Tender EMD: ₹ 15920

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

33/2025-26
Category: Civil Works - Buildings
Organisation Chain: MP Police Housing and Infrastructure Development Corporation Ltd||Project Engineer Rewa - MPPHC
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Buildings
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 120
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 27-Mar-2026 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 14-Apr-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 14-Apr-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 16-Apr-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 15, 920
Tender Value in ₹: 7, 96, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections