Tender for Construction of 1(One) No. B3-Type (G Plus 1) Structure A...

The POWER GRID CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of 1(One) No. B3-Type (G Plus 1) Structure Accommodating Community Centre, Bachelors Accommodation and Residential Quarter at Roing Sub-Station in Shillong, Meghalaya, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 26756 | Ref ID: 131803399). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 395000.

The tender is published on 10 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil - All category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Meghalaya.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil - All Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Meghalaya.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Meghalaya

Summary: Construction of 1(One) No. B3-Type (G Plus 1) Structure Accommodating Community Centre, Bachelors Accommodation and Residential Quarter at Roing Sub-Station

Posting Date: 10 Dec 2025

Deadline: 09 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131803399

Notice Ref. No.: NER/NT/W-CIVIL/DOM/H00/25/16435

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 395000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tender Title: Building at Roing
Work Description: Construction of 1(One) No. B3-Type (G Plus 1) Structure Accommodating Community Centre, Bachelors Accommodation and Residential Quarter at Roing Sub-Station
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil - All
Civil - All
Organisation Type: Central Govt. Ministry/Department
Tender Type: Open/Advertised
Document Download End Date: 09-Jan-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 09-Jan-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 16-Jan-2026 11:00 AM
EMD: 395000
Tender Fee: 5000

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections