Tender for Construction of 16 Units Transit Accommodation in One Blo...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of 16 Units Transit Accommodation in One Block ( G Plus 4) at Nit Silchar. Sh- Hiring of 01 No. Inspection (Car) Vehicles for O/O Superintending Engineer, Cpwd, Silchar Assam. in Chirukandi, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 153358 | Ref ID: 141738188). The estimated tender value is ₹ 907896, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 18158.

The tender is published on 21 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hiring of Vehicles category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hiring of Vehicles Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Construction of 16 Units Transit Accommodation in One Block ( G Plus 4) at Nit Silchar. Sh- Hiring of 01 No. Inspection (Car) Vehicles for O/O Superintending Engineer, Cpwd, Silchar Assam.

Posting Date: 21 May 2026

Deadline: 28 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141738188

Notice Ref. No.: 07/NIT/EE-Silchar/2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 907896

Tender EMD: ₹ 18158

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Construction of 16 units Transit Accommodation in one block ( G plus 4) at NIT Silchar. SH- Hiring of 01 no. inspection (car) vehicles for O/o Superintending Engineer, CPWD, Silchar Assam.
Procurement Type: SERVICES
Type of Work: Hiring of Vehicles
Tender ID: 153358
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 21/05/2026 10:54
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 28/05/2026 15:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 18, 158
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 9, 07, 896
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 27/06/2026 15:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections