Tender for Construction of 13 Buildings at Various Locations in Indi...

The BHARAT SANCHAR NIGAM LIMITED (BSNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of 13 Buildings at Various Locations in India for Unified Network Management System..................(Sh Providing and Fixing Two Layers of Fire Rated Gypsum Boards with Suitable Ms Frame... in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_BSNL_259601_1 | Ref ID: 132307313). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1072967, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 21459.

The tender is published on 18 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Construction of 13 Buildings at Various Locations in India for Unified Network Management System..................(Sh Providing and Fixing Two Layers of Fire Rated Gypsum Boards with Suitable Ms Frame...

Posting Date: 18 Dec 2025

Deadline: 27 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132307313

Notice Ref. No.: NIT No.84/2025-26/BSNL/EE(PnA)/LKO

Tender Value: ₹ 1072967

Tender EMD: ₹ 21459

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 590

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of 13 Buildings at Various Locations in India for Unified Network Management System..................(Sh Providing and Fixing Two Layers of Fire Rated Gypsum Boards with Suitable Ms Frame in some Technical Rooms for Tia-942 Compliance).
Construction of 13 buildings at various locations in India for Unified Network Management System...................(SH Providing and fixing two layers of fire rated Gypsum Boards with suitable MS frame in some technical rooms for TIA-942 compliance)
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise)||UP(EAST) Telecom Circle||CE (Civil)
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 30
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 18-Dec-2025 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 27-Dec-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 27-Dec-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 30-Dec-2025 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 21, 459
Tender Value in ₹: 10, 72, 967
Tender Fee in ₹: 590

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections