Tender for Construction of 12 Nos. Type- Iii Family Quarter Police S...

The HIMACHAL PRADESH PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of 12 Nos. Type- Iii Family Quarter Police State Vigilance and Anti-Corruption North Range at Dharamshala, Distt. Kangra H.P in Shimla, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_PWD_142023_1 | Ref ID: 148040147). The estimated tender value is ₹ 23160132, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 463200.

The tender is published on 27 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Buildings category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Buildings Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Construction of 12 Nos. Type- Iii Family Quarter Police State Vigilance and Anti-Corruption North Range at Dharamshala, Distt. Kangra H.P

Posting Date: 27 Aug 2026

Deadline: 01 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148040147

Notice Ref. No.: 4291-4310 dated 20.08.2026

Tender Value: ₹ 23160132

Tender EMD: ₹ 463200

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 7000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SH - Construction of 6 Nos. Type- III Family Quarter Building Portion including water supply and sanitary installation, rain water harvesting system and site development
Category: Civil Works - Buildings
Organisation Chain: PWD
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Buildings
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 27-Aug-2026 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 01-Sep-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 01-Sep-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 02-Sep-2026 11:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 4, 63, 200
Tender Value in ₹: 2, 31, 60, 132
Tender Fee in ₹: 7, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections