Tender for Construction of 11Kv Switchgear Room at Chilla Power House.

The UTTARAKHAND JAL VIDYUT NIGAM (UJVN), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of 11Kv Switchgear Room at Chilla Power House. in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_UJVN_84944_1 | Ref ID: 121162641). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 193500.

The tender is published on 19 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Construction of 11Kv Switchgear Room at Chilla Power House.

Posting Date: 19 Jun 2025

Deadline: 10 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121162641

Notice Ref. No.: 07/2025-26/EE/PCM(GV)/Mayapur

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 193500

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5900

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

07/2025-26/Ee/Pcm(Gv)/Mayapur
Construction of 11KV Switchgear Room at Chilla Power House.
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: MD- UJVN||Director (Operation)||GM (Civil)||DGM (Civil)
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 19-Jun-2025 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 10-Jul-2025 01:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 10-Jul-2025 01:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 11-Jul-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 93, 500
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 900

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections