Tender for Construction of 1/1500 Mt Capacity Pre-Engineered Warehou...

The CO-OPERATION, MARKETING AND TEXTILES DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF MAHARASHTRA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of 1/1500 Mt Capacity Pre-Engineered Warehouse Building with Ancillary Works at Warehouse Complex Shirur Anantpal, Dist. Latur in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_CMTDM_1320401_1 | Ref ID: 145713342). The estimated tender value is ₹ 16782408, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 150000.

The tender is published on 22 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Construction of 1/1500 Mt Capacity Pre-Engineered Warehouse Building with Ancillary Works at Warehouse Complex Shirur Anantpal, Dist. Latur

Posting Date: 22 Jul 2026

Deadline: 29 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145713342

Notice Ref. No.: MSWC/ENGG/26(2)/2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 16782408

Tender EMD: ₹ 150000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1180

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of 1/1500 MT capacity Pre-Engineered warehouse building with ancillary works at warehouse complex Shirur Anantpal, Dist. Latur
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Co-operation, Marketing and Textiles Dept, Mumbai||Maharashtra State Warehousing Corporation Pune||Corporate Head Office Pune||Engineering Branch
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 333
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 22-Jul-2026 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 29-Jul-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 29-Jul-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 31-Jul-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 50, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 67, 82, 408
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 180

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections