Tender for Construction of 110Kv Substation, Kadampuzha - Electrific...

The KERALA STATE ELECTRICITY BOARD (KSEB), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of 110Kv Substation, Kadampuzha - Electrification of Control Room Building in Malappuram, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_KSEB_821883_1 | Ref ID: 132088628). The estimated tender value is ₹ 670720, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 16800.

The tender is published on 15 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Construction of 110Kv Substation, Kadampuzha - Electrification of Control Room Building

Posting Date: 15 Dec 2025

Deadline: 26 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132088628

Notice Ref. No.: 05/TCSDT/2025-26/15.12.2025

Tender Value: ₹ 670720

Tender EMD: ₹ 16800

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1652

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Electrification of control room building including supply and installation of DBs conduit wiring earthing etc
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Kerala State Electricity Board||Chief Engineer (Transmission North)||Dpty Chief Engg Trans Circle Malappuram||EE Trans Div Tirur||AEE TC Sub Division Tirur
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: Building Electrification works
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 40
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 15-Dec-2025 04:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 26-Dec-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 26-Dec-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 30-Dec-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 16, 800
Tender Value in ₹: 6, 70, 720
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 652

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections