Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Chhattisgarh
Summary: Construction of 10 Nos. Type-Ii Railway Quarters under the Jurisdiction of Assistant Divisional Engineer Manendagarh and Improvement of Way-Side Colony Facilities Including Sloped Roof, False Ceiling, ...
Posting Date: 06 Feb 2026
Deadline: 27 Feb 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 135218274
Notice Ref. No.: DRM-ENGG-BSP-T-188-25-26
Tender Value: ₹ 79149060.31
Tender EMD: ₹ 545800.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Construction of 10 Nos. Type-II Railway Quarters under the jurisdiction of Assistant Divisional Engineer Manendagarh and improvement of way-side colony facilities including sloped roof, false ceiling, sanitary fittings, toilets, flooring, putty, doors & windows, kitchen flooring, rainwater harvesting system, chain-link fencing, and approach pathway under the jurisdiction of Senior Divisional Engineer North of Bilaspur Division.
Execution of all items connected with the above work cover under CPWD-DSR-2023. S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () B-NS items 748456.60 Above/ Below/P ar 02 Please see Item Breakup for details. 748456.60 AT Par 748456.60 Description:- Execution of all items connected with the above work cover under Schedule-B as NS items.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 79149060.31
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : NORTH
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 06/02/2026 11:07
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 13/02/2026
Closing Date Time : 27/02/2026 12:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 545800.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections