Tender for Construction of 1. Additional Floor above Vedic Pathshala...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of 1. Additional Floor above Vedic Pathshala Building. 2. Additional Floor above Hostel Building. 3. Admin Building. 4. Guest. 5. 300 Bedded Hostel Building at Msrvvp, Ujjain (M.P.) 2. C/... in Kendriya Sadan, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 141592 | Ref ID: 134647091). The estimated tender value is ₹ 517464, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10349.

The tender is published on 29 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical and Maintenance Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical and Maintenance Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Construction of 1. Additional Floor above Vedic Pathshala Building. 2. Additional Floor above Hostel Building. 3. Admin Building. 4. Guest. 5. 300 Bedded Hostel Building at Msrvvp, Ujjain (M.P.) 2. C/...

Posting Date: 29 Jan 2026

Deadline: 05 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134647091

Notice Ref. No.: 67/EE(E)/ICED/2025-26/Re-call

Tender Value: ₹ 517464

Tender EMD: ₹ 10349

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Construction of 1. Additional floor above Vedic Pathshala building. 2. Additional floor above Hostel building. 3. Admin building. 4. Guest. 5. 300 bedded hostel building at MSRVVP, Ujjain (M.P.) 2. C/o Research centre, library and Museum at MSRVVP, Ujjain. (SH:- Providing services of inspection Vehicle for the Assistant Engineer (E), Ujjain and Dewas.
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Electrical and Maintenance Works
Tender ID: 141592
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 29/01/2026 13:59
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 05/02/2026 15:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 10, 349
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 5, 17, 464
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 07/03/2026 15:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections