Tender for Construction of 06 No. Rcc Water Storage Tanks at Various...

The DIRECTORATE OF URBAN LOCAL BODIES, GOVT OF HARYANA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of 06 No. Rcc Water Storage Tanks at Various Location of Ward 12 under Mc Manesar. in Manesar, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_HRY_537247_1 | Ref ID: 146130116). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1772242, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 35445.

The tender is published on 29 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Construction of 06 No. Rcc Water Storage Tanks at Various Location of Ward 12 under Mc Manesar.

Posting Date: 29 Jul 2026

Deadline: 05 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146130116

Notice Ref. No.: 2026A3F3A6E2 FF2E 4F96 82BB 829B7A87D0DB1809ULB

Tender Value: ₹ 1772242

Tender EMD: ₹ 35445

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of 06 no. RCC Water Storage Tanks at various location of ward 12 under MC Manesar.
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Haryana Government||Urban Local Bodies||MC Manesar
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: Civil works
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 29-Jul-2026 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 05-Aug-2026 10:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 05-Aug-2026 10:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 05-Aug-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 35, 445
Tender Value in ₹: 17, 72, 242
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections