Tender for Construction of 04 Four Nos School Building at Central Un...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of 04 Four Nos School Building at Central University of South Bihar Gaya on Engineering Procurement and Construction Basis Sh Construction of School of Law and Governance G Plus 2 with Pr... in Kendriya Sadan, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 106101 | Ref ID: 116998132). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1157302727, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 12573027.

The tender is published on 31 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Buildings category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Buildings Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Construction of 04 Four Nos School Building at Central University of South Bihar Gaya on Engineering Procurement and Construction Basis Sh Construction of School of Law and Governance G Plus 2 with Pr...

Posting Date: 31 Mar 2025

Deadline: 15 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116998132

Notice Ref. No.: 02/NIT/SE&PD/BGPC/2024-25

Tender Value: ₹ 1157302727

Tender EMD: ₹ 12573027

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Construction of 04 four nos School Building at Central University of South Bihar Gaya on Engineering Procurement and Construction Basis SH Construction of School of law and Governance G plus 2 with Provision of Additional one floor in future School of Business studies and Management G plus 1 with Provision of Additional two floor in Future Health Science G plus 1 with Provision of additional two floor in future School of Physical and Chemical Science G plus 2 with provision of additional one floor in future including Lift and Internal and external water Supply Sanitary Installation drainage storm water drain road and paths parking internal electrical installations street lighting firefighting system fire alrarm UPS substation LAN Active and Passive Solar Panel Photovoltaic cell etc on EPC basis
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Civil Works - Buildings
Tender ID: 106101
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 12/03/2025 13:41
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 15/04/2025 15:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 1, 25, 73, 027
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 1, 15, 73, 02, 727
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 29/06/2025 15:30 After Technical cum Eligibility Bid Opening

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections