Tender for Constructing of New Building Block in the Premises of Chc...

The ANDHRA PRADESH MEDICAL SERVICE AND INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION (APMSIDC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Constructing of New Building Block in the Premises of Chc to Accommodate Diagnostic Services Ot Complex Etc., at Chc Pathikonda in Kurnool District in Mangalagiri, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 860902 | Ref ID: 129479178). The estimated tender value is ₹ 39619506, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 396200.00.

The tender is published on 04 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from WORKS category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar WORKS Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Constructing of New Building Block in the Premises of Chc to Accommodate Diagnostic Services Ot Complex Etc., at Chc Pathikonda in Kurnool District

Posting Date: 04 Nov 2025

Deadline: 19 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129479178

Notice Ref. No.: 6-6-APMSIDC/Technical/2025-26, Dt.17.10.2025

Tender Value: ₹ 39619506

Tender EMD: ₹ 396200.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Constructing of New Building Block in the Premises of Chc to Accommodate Diagnostic Services Ot Complex Etc., at Chc Pathikonda in Kurnool District
Estimated Contract Value : ₹ 3, 96, 19, 506
Bid Document Download StartDate & Time : 04/11/2025 06:30 PM
Bid Document Download Closing & Time : 19/11/2025 03:00 PM
Tender Category : WORKS

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections