Tender for Constructing and Providing Gabion Wall at Ch. 6400 Mt on ...

The NARMADA WATER RESOURCES, WATER SUPPLY AND KALPSAR DEPARTMENT (NWRWS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Constructing and Providing Gabion Wall at Ch. 6400 Mt on Rhs Side of Alang 5 Drain. in Nadiad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 332869 | Ref ID: 146968603). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2667216.40, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 27000.

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Constructing and Providing Gabion Wall at Ch. 6400 Mt on Rhs Side of Alang 5 Drain. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Constructing and Providing Gabion Wall at Ch. 6400 Mt on Rhs Side of Alang 5 Drain. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Constructing and Providing Gabion Wall at Ch. 6400 Mt on Rhs Side of Alang 5 Drain.

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026

Deadline: 25 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146968603

Notice Ref. No.: 05 of 2026-2027

Tender Value: ₹ 2667216.40

Tender EMD: ₹ 27000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Constructing and Providing Gabion Wall at Ch. 6400 Mt on Rhs Side of Alang 5 Drain.
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Miscellaneous Works
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date 11-08-2026 14:00
Bid document download End Date 25-08-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Start Date 11-08-2026 14:00
Bid Submission Closing Date 25-08-2026 18:00
Tender NIT View Date N/A
Remarks Demand Draft for E.M.D. and Tender fee shall be submitted in electronic format only through online (by scaning) while uploading the bid. This submission shall mean that E.M.D. and tender fee are recived for purpose of opening the bid.Accordingly offer of those shall be opened whose E.M.D. and Tender fee is recived electronically. However for the purpose of realization of D.D. bidder shall send the D.D. in original to Tender Opening Authority at the time of Tender opening or send the same through R.P.A.D./Speed Post/Courier so as to reach Executive Engineer, Petlad Irrigation Division Petlad.within 7 Days from the date of opening. If Tender fee and E.M.D. is not paid as shown in Bid document. Action to hold his registration in aneyance shall be taken and his ETendering code will be cancelled for one year. In the case of E.M.D. Exemption Certificate. It shall have to be submitted electronically through online. Any other documents in supporting of Tender bid shall be sumitted in electronic format only through online (by scanning etc.) and hard copy will not be accepted separately.
Pre-Bid Meeting No Meeting
Bid validity 120 Days
Bidding Processing Fee ( OFFLINE) 1, 500 INR. ()
Bidding Processing Fee Payable to Executive Engineer Petlad Irrigation Division Petlad
Bidding Processing Fee Payable at Petlad
Tender Fee Exempted No
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR ( OFFLINE) 27, 000 INR. () )
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable to Executive Engineer Petlad Irrigation Division Petlad
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable at Petlad
EMD Fee Exempted Yes
Minimum FDR 27, 000 INR.
Maximum FDR 27, 000 INR.
Bank Guarantee Minimum 21800 INR
Bank Guarantee ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections