Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Constructing and Providing Gabion Wall at Ch. 5060 M of Tarapur Moraj Zhichaka Drain.
Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026
Deadline: 25 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146972822
Notice Ref. No.: 05 of 2026-2027
Tender Value: ₹ 4120189.87
Tender EMD: ₹ 42000
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1500
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Constructing and Providing Gabion Wall at Ch. 5060 M of Tarapur Moraj Zhichaka Drain.
Form of Contract : Turn-Key
Product Category : Miscellaneous Works
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date 11-08-2026 14:00
Bid document download End Date 25-08-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Start Date 11-08-2026 14:00
Bid Submission Closing Date 25-08-2026 18:00
Tender NIT View Date N/A
Remarks Demand Draft for E.M.D. and Tender fee shall be submitted in electronic format only through online (by scaning) while uploading the bid. This submission shall mean that E.M.D. and tender fee are recived for purpose of opening the bid.Accordingly offer of those shall be opened whose E.M.D. and Tender fee is recived electronically. However for the purpose of realization of D.D. bidder shall send the D.D. in original to Tender Opening Authority at the time of Tender opening or send the same through R.P.A.D./Speed Post/Courier so as to reach Executive Engineer, Petlad Irrigation Division Petlad.within 7 Days from the date of opening. If Tender fee and E.M.D. is not paid as shown in Bid document. Action to hold his registration in aneyance shall be taken and his ETendering code will be cancelled for one year. In the case of E.M.D. Exemption Certificate. It shall have to be submitted electronically through online. Any other documents in supporting of Tender bid shall be sumitted in electronic format only through online (by scanning etc.) and hard copy will not be accepted separately.
Pre-Bid Meeting No Meeting
Bid validity 120 Days
Bidding Processing Fee ( OFFLINE) 1, 500 INR. ()
Bidding Processing Fee Payable to Executive Engineer Petlad Irrigation Division Petlad
Bidding Processing Fee Payable at Petlad
Tender Fee Exempted No
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR ( OFFLINE) 42, 000 INR. () )
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable to Executive Engineer Petlad Irrigation Division Petlad
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable at Petlad
EMD Fee Exempted Yes
Minimum FDR 42, 000 INR.
Maximum FDR 42, 000 INR.
Bank Guarantee Minimum 42000 INR
Bank Guarantee ...
Notice Documents
downloaduidf75e6e80-a67f-4984-ad00-2cc2d8a29555nam.pdf
downloaduid1fd9179f-35f2-468c-89de-d8002faf5596nam.pdf
downloaduid64b91dec-b727-4d1f-a7ed-12a0a876966cnam.pdf
downloaduidad72edb5-ce08-4f10-9946-4f60d0d1d1d4nam.pdf
downloaduidf6e6a01a-ed66-433a-93a4-3a460fd975cenam.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections