Tender for Constructing 11 Kv Double Circuit Line from Pallikkodi to...

The KERALA STATE ELECTRICITY BOARD (KSEB), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Constructing 11 Kv Double Circuit Line from Pallikkodi to Pillaveedu under Electrical Section Thevalakkara. in Kollam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_KSEB_860750_2 | Ref ID: 146557914). The estimated tender value is ₹ 872030, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 21900.

The tender is published on 05 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Constructing 11 Kv Double Circuit Line from Pallikkodi to Pillaveedu under Electrical Section Thevalakkara.

Posting Date: 05 Aug 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146557914

Notice Ref. No.: ET No. 11/26-27/Dtd. 15.07.2026

Tender Value: ₹ 872030

Tender EMD: ₹ 21900

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2124

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Constructing 11 KV double circuit line from Pallikkodi to Pillaveedu under Electrical Section Thevalakkara.
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Kerala State Electricity Board||Chief Engineer (Distribution South)||Dpty Chief Engg Electrical Circle Kollam
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Service
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 04-Aug-2026 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 17-Aug-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 17-Aug-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 21-Aug-2026 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 21, 900
Tender Value in ₹: 8, 72, 030
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 124

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections