Tender for Constructin of Mid Day Meal Eating Centre for Children in...

The ZILLA PARISHAD PURBA BARDHAMAN, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Constructin of Mid Day Meal Eating Centre for Children in Bandar Primary School in Bardhaman, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_ZPHD_5020089_1 | Ref ID: 147875567). The estimated tender value is ₹ 245581, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5956.

The tender is published on 25 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from CIVIL WORKS category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar CIVIL WORKS Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Constructin of Mid Day Meal Eating Centre for Children in Bandar Primary School

Posting Date: 25 Aug 2026

Deadline: 02 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147875567

Notice Ref. No.: 03/ 15TH CFC(TIED)/2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 245581

Tender EMD: ₹ 5956

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

CONSTRUCTIN OF MID DAY MEAL EATING CENTRE FOR CHILDREN IN BANDAR PRIMARY SCHOOL
Category: CIVIL WORKS
Organisation Chain: Zilla Parishad||Zilla Parishad||PURBA BARDHAMAN||KETUGRAM - II||GANGATIKURI
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: CIVIL WORKS
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 25-Aug-2026 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 02-Sep-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 02-Sep-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 04-Sep-2026 06:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 5, 956
Tender Value in ₹: 2, 45, 581
Tender Fee in ₹: 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections