Tender for Constructin of Bailey Bridge at Vety Dilpui, Thenzawl in ...

The DEPARTMENT OF ANIMAL HUSBANDRY AND VETERINARY, GOVT OF MIZORAM, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Constructin of Bailey Bridge at Vety Dilpui, Thenzawl in Turnkey Mode in Aizawl, Mizoram, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_DAHV_489_1 | Ref ID: 130046948).

The tender is published on 13 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Bridges category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Mizoram.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Bridges Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Mizoram.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Mizoram

Summary: Constructin of Bailey Bridge at Vety Dilpui, Thenzawl in Turnkey Mode

Posting Date: 13 Nov 2025

Deadline: 24 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130046948

Notice Ref. No.: EOI02/2025-26/AHV

Tender Value: ₹ 8332700

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

The scope of works includes but is not limited to the design, construction, supply, installation, testing, and commissioning of civil structures.
Category: Civil Works - Bridges
Organisation Chain: Directorate of Animal Husbandry and Veterinary
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Bridges
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Turn-key
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 13-Nov-2025 09:05 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 24-Nov-2025 12:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 24-Nov-2025 12:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 24-Nov-2025 01:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 83, 32, 700

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections