Tender for Constriction of a Temporary Shelter for the Aggressive Do...

The INDIAN INSTITUTE OF MANAGEMENT (IIM), CALCUTTA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Constriction of a Temporary Shelter for the Aggressive Dogs Inside the Iimc Campus in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_IIMCT_894068_1 | Ref ID: 133694343). The estimated tender value is ₹ 535625, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10713.

The tender is published on 15 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Constriction of a Temporary Shelter for the Aggressive Dogs Inside the Iimc Campus

Posting Date: 15 Jan 2026

Deadline: 04 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133694343

Notice Ref. No.: ED/IIMC/NIT/1/25-26 /172

Tender Value: ₹ 535625

Tender EMD: ₹ 10713

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Constriction of a temporary Shelter for the aggressive Dogs inside the IIMC Campus
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: INDIAN INSTITUTE OF MANAGEMENT CALCUTTA
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: Constriction of a temporary Shelter
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 15-Jan-2026 01:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 04-Feb-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 04-Feb-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 05-Feb-2026 02:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 10, 713
Tender Value in ₹: 5, 35, 625
Tender Fee in ₹: 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections