Tender for Constraction One Tts Barrack at Mt Sec Bln

The TRIPURA POLICE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Constraction One Tts Barrack at Mt Sec Bln in South Tripura, Tripura, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_SPSA_68132_1 | Ref ID: 132731085).

The tender is published on 26 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Construction category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tripura.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Construction Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tripura.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tripura

Summary: Constraction One Tts Barrack at Mt Sec Bln

Posting Date: 26 Dec 2025

Deadline: 12 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132731085

Notice Ref. No.: F.1(14)/SP(S)/SD/DNIT/03/25

Tender Value: ₹ 877407

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of One TTS Barrack size 40x20 half wall Galvalume sheets walling and roofing including partition wall with 4 ft front verandah for staffs accommodation at MT section of Lechubagan near English medium school Belonia under South Tripura
Category: Construction
Organisation Chain: Addl Director General of Police||Inspector General of Police (Admin)||Superintendent of Police (South)
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Construction
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 26-Dec-2025 02:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 12-Jan-2026 10:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 12-Jan-2026 10:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 12-Jan-2026 11:00 AM
Tender Value in ₹: 8, 77, 407

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections