Tender for Constn of Barracks Cells Dspensary Bwall at Cj Ludhiana

The PUNJAB POLICE HOUSING CORPORATION LTD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Constn of Barracks Cells Dspensary Bwall at Cj Ludhiana in Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_DHA_166827_11 | Ref ID: 140088483). The estimated tender value is ₹ 389893000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3899000.

The tender is published on 24 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Constn of Barracks Cells Dspensary Bwall at Cj Ludhiana

Posting Date: 24 Apr 2026

Deadline: 11 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140088483

Notice Ref. No.: 03/2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 389893000

Tender EMD: ₹ 3899000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5990

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of Double Storeyed Barracks, Cells, Dispensary, Boundary Wall and other allied works at Central Jail, Ludhiana.
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Department of Home Affairs||Punjab Police Housing Corporation
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 545
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 24-Apr-2026 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 11-May-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 11-May-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 12-May-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 38, 99, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 38, 98, 93, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 990

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections