Tender for Const/Imp of Link Road from Rice Mill to Malik Mohalla to...

The RURAL DEVELOPMENT AND PANCHAYATI RAJ DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF JAMMU AND KASHMIR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Const/Imp of Link Road from Rice Mill to Malik Mohalla to Onwards Ward no 4 Thune-B Pri 910 in Ganderbal, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_RDPR_317147_9 | Ref ID: 145638864). The estimated tender value is ₹ 113000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2300.

The tender is published on 22 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Const/Imp of Link Road from Rice Mill to Malik Mohalla to Onwards Ward no 4 Thune-B Pri 910

Posting Date: 22 Jul 2026

Deadline: 30 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145638864

Notice Ref. No.: E NIT No. 55/2026-27 of REW Ganderbal

Tender Value: ₹ 113000

Tender EMD: ₹ 2300

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 200

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

const/Imp of Link road from Rice Mill to Malik Mohalla to onwards ward no 4 Thune-B PRI 910
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Rural Development and Panchayati Raj||RURAL DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT KASHMIR||Superintending Engineer REW Kashmir||XEN REW Ganderbal
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 21-Jul-2026 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 30-Jul-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 30-Jul-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 31-Jul-2026 09:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 2, 300
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 13, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 200

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections