Tender for Constant Contact Polyurethane Side Bearer Assembly for Ca...

The SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Constant Contact Polyurethane Side Bearer Assembly for Casnub 22 Nlb Bogie. in Kharagpur, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: AA251461 | Ref ID: 132669674).

The tender is published on 24 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Constant Contact Polyurethane Side Bearer Assembly for Casnub 22 Nlb Bogie.

Posting Date: 24 Dec 2025

Deadline: 07 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132669674

Notice Ref. No.: AA251461

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Constant Contact Polyurethane Side Bearer Assembly for CASNUB 22 NLB Bogie ( Design B).Drawing No. : RDSO's approved Firm's Drawing. Material and Specification : Conforming to RDSO, s S pec. No. WD-38 Misc.-2004, (Rev. 2) of Nov. 2022 with marking details.Remarks : Marking as per RDSO 's Letter No. MW/CSNB Failure Dated: 0 4.06.2024. Remarks: (a) All metallic parts of PU side bearer i.e. top and bottom housing and spacers etc. shall be stamped/embossed on non-wearing surface in clearly legible 6 mm size letters. (b) All PU components shall be marked by engraving/laser engraving/embossi ng in 3 mm size in letter on non-wearing surface. Marking by inkjet printing/ink-stamping is strictly proh ibited. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitted: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : AA
Inspection Agency : RDSO-QA
Publishing Date / Time : 24/12/2025 17:58 Item Category Cast Wagon Bogies and its assembly
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RDSO
Closing Date Time : 07/01/2026 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee
Workshop Wagon Stores/KGP,
SER
West Bengal 220.00 Numbers
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 3100354 - Constant Contact Side Bearer for rolling stock, Sub
Item Id:-3100354002 - Constant Contact Side Bearer for CASNUB 22NLB
Bogies )

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections