Tender for Const. of Training and Skill Development Center Dantewada

The RURAL ENGINEERING SERVICES, GOVT OF CHHATTISGARH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Const. of Training and Skill Development Center Dantewada in Bemetara, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 196528 | Ref ID: 146410680). The estimated tender value is ₹ 16550000.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 124150.00.

The tender is published on 01 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Const. of Training and Skill Development Center Dantewada category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Const. of Training and Skill Development Center Dantewada Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Const. of Training and Skill Development Center Dantewada

Posting Date: 01 Aug 2026

Deadline: 16 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146410680

Notice Ref. No.: 196528

Tender Value: ₹ 16550000.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 124150.00

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 3000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Const. Of Training And Skill Development Center Dantewada
ATTRIBUTE(S): Bid Validity Period (In Days) 120
Tender / Work Completion Time (In Months) 11
Required Past Technical Experience As Per Atteched Pdf File
Required Financial Turnover (In Inr) As Per Nit
Required Bid Capacity (In Inr) As Per Nit

Date-Time Detail(s): Bid Submission Start date 6 Aug, 2026 12:30:39 PM IST Bid Due Date 16 Aug, 2026 5:00:00 PM IST
Bid Open Date (Scheduled) 20 Aug, 2026 11:41:58 AM IST Physical Doc Submission End Date 19 Aug, 2026 5:00:00 PM IST
TIME LEFT 14d 21h 32m

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections