Tender for Const Testing and Commissioning of 0 33 Mgd Rsfp Fm Clari...

The PUBLIC HEALTH ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF JAMMU AND KASHMIR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Const Testing and Commissioning of 0 33 Mgd Rsfp Fm Clariflocculator Filter House Cwc Electromechanical Works 0 90 L Gallons Oht 0 85 L Gallons Rcc Sump Clf Intake Works and L F of Pipes at Railway St... in Chadoora, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_PHE_270222_1 | Ref ID: 113076937). The estimated tender value is ₹ 104718000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2094000.

The tender is published on 13 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Const Testing and Commissioning of 0 33 Mgd Rsfp Fm Clariflocculator Filter House Cwc Electromechanical Works 0 90 L Gallons Oht 0 85 L Gallons Rcc Sump Clf Intake Works and L F of Pipes at Railway St...

Posting Date: 13 Jan 2025

Deadline: 22 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113076937

Notice Ref. No.: Fresh E NIT No 27/JS/PHED/Chadoora of 2024-25

Tender Value: ₹ 104718000

Tender EMD: ₹ 2094000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 10000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Const Testing and Commissioning of 0 33 MGD RSFP FM Clariflocculator Filter House CWC Electromechanical works 0 90 L gallons OHT 0 85 l gallons RCC Sump CLF Intake works and L F of pipes at Railway Station Nowgam for P W S facilities to Railway Sta
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: PHE||CE PHE Kashmir||Hydraulic Circle Budgam||Division Chadoora
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 270
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 13-Jan-2025 04:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 22-Jan-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 22-Jan-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 23-Jan-2025 02:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 20, 94, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 10, 47, 18, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 10, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections