Tender for Const of Swd System Comprising Brick Masonry Channel Cove...

The CHANDIGARH ADMINISTRATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Const of Swd System Comprising Brick Masonry Channel Covered with Rg Chambers, Brick Ugr, Install Sewerage Submersible Motor Controlpanel, Ms Pipeline for Pumping out Accumulated Rainwater from Substa... in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_CHD_93722_1 | Ref ID: 144427862). The estimated tender value is ₹ 546363, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10967.

The tender is published on 02 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Public Health Products category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Public Health Products Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Const of Swd System Comprising Brick Masonry Channel Covered with Rg Chambers, Brick Ugr, Install Sewerage Submersible Motor Controlpanel, Ms Pipeline for Pumping out Accumulated Rainwater from Substa...

Posting Date: 02 Jul 2026

Deadline: 08 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144427862

Notice Ref. No.: PH8/2026/64

Tender Value: ₹ 546363

Tender EMD: ₹ 10967

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Const of SWD system comprising brick masonry channel covered with RG chambers, brick UGR, install sewerage submersible motor controlpanel, MS pipeline for pumping out accumulated rainwater from SubStation Pb Hry sectt. near booster and assembly sec1
Category: Public Health Products
Organisation Chain: Chandigarh Administration||Engineering||Public Health Circle||PH Div - VIII
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Public Health Products
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 75
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 02-Jul-2026 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 08-Jul-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 08-Jul-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 08-Jul-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 10, 967
Tender Value in ₹: 5, 46, 363
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections