Tender for Const. of Brick Wall, Flooring and Colouring Work of Hall...

The BHOPAL MUNICIPAL CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Const. of Brick Wall, Flooring and Colouring Work of Hall in Sheetal Nagar Ward 13 Zone 03 in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_UAD_522850_1 | Ref ID: 145595910). The estimated tender value is ₹ 411761, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 4118.

The tender is published on 21 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Buildings category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Buildings Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Const. of Brick Wall, Flooring and Colouring Work of Hall in Sheetal Nagar Ward 13 Zone 03

Posting Date: 21 Jul 2026

Deadline: 04 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145595910

Notice Ref. No.: 2026200842

Tender Value: ₹ 411761

Tender EMD: ₹ 4118

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Const. of brick wall, flooring and colouring work of hall in Sheetal nagar ward 13 zone 03
Category: Civil Works - Buildings
Organisation Chain: Directorate Urban Administration and Development||Muncipal Corporations - UAD||Muncipal Corporation-Bhopal - UAD||Civil - MC Bhopal- UAD
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Buildings
Sub Category: MPUADD BUILD WORK ISSR 2021
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 21-Jul-2026 10:30 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 04-Aug-2026 05:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 04-Aug-2026 05:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 05-Aug-2026 10:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 4, 118
Tender Value in ₹: 4, 11, 761
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections