Tender for Const. of Brick Paving Rast...

The DEVELOPMENT AND PANCHAYATS DEPARTMENT (PANCHAYTI RAJ), HARYANA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Const. of Brick Paving Rast... in Yamuna Nagar, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_HRY_429987_1 | Ref ID: 115126481). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1449740, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 28980.

The tender is published on 21 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Const. of Brick Paving Rast...

Posting Date: 21 Feb 2025

Deadline: 27 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115126481

Notice Ref. No.: 2025583FEC83 E841 45E7 96D9 46328EEA7390708DEV

Tender Value: ₹ 1449740

Tender EMD: ₹ 28980

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

CONST. OF BRICK PAVING RASTA TOWARDS DAMOULI, VILL-DASURA, BLOCK-PARTAPNAGAR
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Haryana Government||Panchayati Raj Haryana||XEN Panchayati Raj Yamunanagar
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: Civil Works
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 21-Feb-2025 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 27-Feb-2025 10:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 27-Feb-2025 10:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 27-Feb-2025 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 28, 980
Tender Value in ₹: 14, 49, 740
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections