Tender for Console Sensor Wiring, Qty: 2 Set, (BOQ Item #18)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Console Sensor Wiring, Qty: 2 Set, (BOQ Item #18) in Leh, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7774856 | Ref ID: 145367906).

The tender is published on 17 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Repair and Upgradation of Gym, Non - Motorized Treadmill (V2) Multi Station Gym (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Repair and Upgradation of Gym, Non - Motorized Treadmill (V2) Multi Station Gym (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Console Sensor Wiring, Qty: 2 Set, (BOQ Item #18)

Posting Date: 17 Jul 2026

Deadline: 28 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145367906

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7774856

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Console/ Sensor Wiring (Magnetic Bike)
BOQ Title: Repair and Upgradation of Gym, Non - Motorized Treadmill (V2) Multi Station Gym (V3)
Item Title: Console Sensor Wiring
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 17-07-2026 12:10 PM
End Date: 28-07-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: REPAIR AND UPGRADATION OF GYM
GeMARPTS Searched: Hexagonal Head Bolts (V2) ISI marked to IS 1363 (Part 1), Asbestos Cement Pressure Pipe and Joints (V2) as per IS 1592 Searched String: Washers Laboratory Glassware Washers, High Pressure Washer, Spring Washers-IS:12511, Fasteners - Single Coil Rectangular Section Spring Lock Washers as per IS 3063, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections