Tender for Console cable Interface - USB-serial console Type B conne...

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Console cable Interface - USB-serial console Type B connector, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #11) in Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6836598 | Ref ID: 129435897). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 95735.

The tender is published on 04 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of MOXA switches and Routers and its associated accessary for VCS system, Industrial Switch Layer 2 Access Switch (V2) Fibre Cable for Networking category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of MOXA switches and Routers and its associated accessary for VCS system, Industrial Switch Layer 2 Access Switch (V2) Fibre Cable for Networking Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Console cable Interface - USB-serial console Type B connector, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 04 Nov 2025

Deadline: 25 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129435897

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6836598

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 95735

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Compatible with the switch
BOQ Title: Procurement of MOXA switches and Routers and its associated accessary for VCS system, Industrial Switch Layer 2 Access Switch (V2) Fibre Cable for Networking
Item Title: Console cable Interface - USB-serial console Type B connector
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 04-11-2025 10:17 AM
End Date: 25-11-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 95735
BOQ Title: Procurement of MOXA switches and Routers and its associated accessary for VCS system
GeMARPTS Searched: Isolator switch, Limit Switch, Industrial Switch, Reed Switch, Electrical Extension Box (V4), Rotary Switch, Modbus TCP RTU Gateway, Time Switch, Layer 2 Access Switch (V2), Fiber Media converter

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections