Tender for Conservation Work at Vjb Udyan, Conservation of Various H...

The MUNICIPAL CORPORATION OF GREATER MUMBAI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Conservation Work at Vjb Udyan, Conservation of Various Heritage Structures in the Premises of Vjb Udyan I.E. Clock Tower Conservatory Triumphal Arch Various Statues Compound Wall with Decorative Cast... in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_MCGM_1252286_1 | Ref ID: 131079705).

The tender is published on 28 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Conservation Work at Vjb Udyan, Conservation of Various Heritage Structures in the Premises of Vjb Udyan I.E. Clock Tower Conservatory Triumphal Arch Various Statues Compound Wall with Decorative Cast...

Posting Date: 28 Nov 2025

Deadline: 12 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131079705

Notice Ref. No.: AMC/ES/463 dt 24.11.2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Conservation Work at Vjb Udyan, Conservation of Various Heritage Structures in the Premises of Vjb Udyan I.E. Clock Tower Conservatory Triumphal Arch Various Statues Compound Wall with Decorative Cast Iron Railing and Cast Iron Decorative Electric Lamp Post Including Comprehens
Conservation of Various heritage structures in the premises of VJB Udyan i.e. Clock Tower Conservatory Triumphal Arch Various Statues Compound wall with decorative cast iron railing and cast iron decorative electric lamp post including comprehens
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai||Building Maintenance and Health Infrastructure Cell||Dy. Ch.E. (B.M.) City||Exe. Eng. (Head Quarter)-1
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: Heritage Conservation
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 540
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 28-Nov-2025 04:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 12-Dec-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 12-Dec-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 15-Dec-2025 01:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: NA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections