Tender for Conservation of Biodiversity and Ecosystem by Way of Deve...

The FOREST DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF JAMMU AND KASHMIR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Conservation of Biodiversity and Ecosystem by Way of Developing Eco-Tourism Park at Narsinga, Ramban Forest Division under Ut Capex for Year 2026-27. in Ramban, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_FD_322048_1 | Ref ID: 147924014). The estimated tender value is ₹ 3500000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 70000.

The tender is published on 26 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Agricultural or Forestry category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Agricultural or Forestry Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Conservation of Biodiversity and Ecosystem by Way of Developing Eco-Tourism Park at Narsinga, Ramban Forest Division under Ut Capex for Year 2026-27.

Posting Date: 26 Aug 2026

Deadline: 03 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147924014

Notice Ref. No.: e Nit 67 of 2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 3500000

Tender EMD: ₹ 70000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1100

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

boq
Category: Agricultural or Forestry
Organisation Chain: FOREST DEPARTMENT||Chief Conservator of Forests Jammu||CF Chenab Circle Doda||Ramban Forest Division
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Agricultural or Forestry
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 25-Aug-2026 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 03-Sep-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 03-Sep-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 04-Sep-2026 02:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 70, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 35, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 100

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections