Tender for Conrod Bearing Temprature, Proximity Cable, Inductive Pro...

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Conrod Bearing Temprature, Proximity Cable, Inductive Proximity Switch, Qty: 8 in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6776563 | Ref ID: 127907597).

The tender is published on 10 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from RLC Load category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar RLC Load Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Conrod Bearing Temprature, Proximity Cable, Inductive Proximity Switch, Qty: 8

Posting Date: 10 Oct 2025

Deadline: 25 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127907597

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6776563

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

CONROD BEARING TEMPRATURE, pROXIMITY CABLE, INDUCTIVE PROXIMITY SWITCH
Quantity Required: 8
Start Date: 10-10-2025 3:09 PM
End Date: 25-10-2025 4:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Inductive Proximity Sensor, Plug and Socket Distribution Board, Fire Proximity Suit (V3), Fire Proximity Suit Accessories - Helmet, Layer 2 Access Switch (V2), Isolator switch, Limit Switch, Electrical Extension Box (V4), Reed Switch, modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections