Tender for Connector, BNC, Qty: 8 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

The LOCAL SELF GOVERNMENT DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF KERALA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Connector, BNC, Qty: 8 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6) in -, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5848526 | Ref ID: 113582068).

The tender is published on 23 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procuremenrt of Supply and Installation of Cctv, CAT 6 Cable for Outdoor Internal Storage Device (SSD/HDD) Camera for CCTV System (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procuremenrt of Supply and Installation of Cctv, CAT 6 Cable for Outdoor Internal Storage Device (SSD/HDD) Camera for CCTV System (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Connector, BNC, Qty: 8 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 23 Jan 2025

Deadline: 12 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113582068

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5848526

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: BNC
BOQ Title: Procuremenrt of Supply and Installation of Cctv, CAT 6 Cable for Outdoor Internal Storage Device (SSD/HDD) Camera for CCTV System (V3)
Item Title: Connector
Item Quantity: 8
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 22-01-2025 5:05 PM
End Date: 12-02-2025 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENRT OF SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF CCTV
GeMARPTS Searched: Camera for CCTV System (V3), Bucket Mop Wringer Trolley, Cables suitable for CCTV System (Accessories), Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2), Online UPS (V2), emblem label of govt of india, Chest Of Drawers, Dressers & Chest Of Drawers, Dressers & Chest of Drawers, point of sale terminal

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections