Tender for Connector, As per Technical Specification document, Qty: ...

The INDIAN COUNCIL OF AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH (ICAR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Connector, As per Technical Specification document, Qty: 100 Number, (BOQ Item #32) in Srinagar, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7206157 | Ref ID: 135301000).

The tender is published on 07 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply and Installation of Drip Irrigation System, Drip Irrigation Unit (V2) Irrigation Equipment - Polyethylene Pipes for Irrigation Laterals as per I... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply and Installation of Drip Irrigation System, Drip Irrigation Unit (V2) Irrigation Equipment - Polyethylene Pipes for Irrigation Laterals as per I... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Connector, As per Technical Specification document, Qty: 100 Number, (BOQ Item #32)

Posting Date: 07 Feb 2026

Deadline: 28 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135301000

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7206157

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Technical Specification document
BOQ Title: Supply and Installation of Drip Irrigation System, Drip Irrigation Unit (V2) Irrigation Equipment - Polyethylene Pipes for Irrigation Laterals as per I...
BOQ Title: Supply and Installation of Drip Irrigation System, Drip Irrigation Unit (V2) Irrigation Equipment - Polyethylene Pipes for Irrigation Laterals as per I...
Item Title: Connector
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: Number
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 07-02-2026 4:13 PM
End Date: 28-02-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Supply and Installation of Drip Irrigation System

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections