Tender for Connection Pipe with Nuts (V2), Connection Pipe with Nuts...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Connection Pipe with Nuts (V2), Connection Pipe with Nuts (V2), Tower Bolts (Ferrous Metals) as Per I, Qty: 3513 in Hooghly, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6626313 | Ref ID: 126262645).

The tender is published on 13 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Connection Pipe with Nuts (V2), Connection Pipe with Nuts (V2), Tower Bolts (Ferrous Metals) as Per I, Qty: 3513 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Connection Pipe with Nuts (V2), Connection Pipe with Nuts (V2), Tower Bolts (Ferrous Metals) as Per I, Qty: 3513 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Connection Pipe with Nuts (V2), Connection Pipe with Nuts (V2), Tower Bolts (Ferrous Metals) as Per I, Qty: 3513

Posting Date: 13 Sep 2025

Deadline: 16 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126262645

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6626313

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Connection Pipe with Nuts (V2) (Q3), Tower Bolts (Ferrous Metals) as per IS 204 (Q3), Curtain Pipe, Sider and mounting bracket (Q4), Sluice Valve For Water Works Purposes (50 To 1200 Mm Size) (V2) As Per Is 14846 (Q3), Toilet Seat Covers (V2) (Q4), Flushing Cistern (Q3), Wire Mesh Fabric or Cloth (V2) as per IS 1568 (Q3), Copper Alloy Gate Valve for Waterworks Purpose as per IS 778 (Q3), Bathroom or Toilet Mirror (V2) (Q4), Stainless Steel Shelf Rack (Q3), Rotational Moulded Polyethylene Water Storage Tanks (V2) conforming to IS 12701 (Q3), Copper alloy Taps/Stop Valves (V2) Conforming to IS 8931 (Q3)
Quantity Required: 3513
Start Date: 13-09-2025 6:05 PM
End Date: 16-09-2025 7:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections