Tender for connection Pipe Brass Nut, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #9)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for connection Pipe Brass Nut, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #9) in Chamoli, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7402370 | Ref ID: 138744374). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 18730.

The tender is published on 31 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Coppe alloy taps, Cast Copper Alloy Screw Down Bib Taps and Stop Valves for Water Services conforming to IS 781 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Coppe alloy taps, Cast Copper Alloy Screw Down Bib Taps and Stop Valves for Water Services conforming to IS 781 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: connection Pipe Brass Nut, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 31 Mar 2026

Deadline: 09 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138744374

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7402370

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 18730

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: PVC Connection Pipe 15mm by 450 mm long with Brass Union at both
BOQ Title: Coppe alloy taps, Cast Copper Alloy Screw Down Bib Taps and Stop Valves for Water Services conforming to IS 781
Item Title: connection Pipe Brass Nut
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 30-03-2026 6:15 PM
End Date: 09-04-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 18730
BOQ Title: Coppe alloy taps
GeMARPTS Searched: Memory Card Reader (V2), LED Batten, Commercial PPR Pipes Fittings as per IS 15801, Endotracheal Tube - Sterile (Single Use), Steel Tubes, Tubulars and Other Steel Fittings as per IS 1239 (Part 2 - Steel Pipe Fittings), Cast Copper Alloy Screw Down Bib Taps and Stop Valves for Water Services as per ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections