Tender for Connection Cable 1 mm, Qty: 20 Meter, (BOQ Item #5)

The CENTRAL INSTITUTE OF PETROCHEMICALS ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY (CIPET), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Connection Cable 1 mm, Qty: 20 Meter, (BOQ Item #5) in Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7890620 | Ref ID: 146835308). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 27000.

The tender is published on 08 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Testing Equipment for Plastics Testing Laboratory, Electronic Milk Analyser with adulteration testing equipment category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Testing Equipment for Plastics Testing Laboratory, Electronic Milk Analyser with adulteration testing equipment Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Connection Cable 1 mm, Qty: 20 Meter, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 08 Aug 2026

Deadline: 28 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146835308

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7890620

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 27000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Attached PDF
BOQ Title: Testing Equipment for Plastics Testing Laboratory, Electronic Milk Analyser with adulteration testing equipment
Item Title: Connection Cable 1 mm
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Meter
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 07-08-2026 3:29 PM
End Date: 28-08-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 27000
BOQ Title: Testing Equipment for Plastics Testing Laboratory
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Automatic hydrostatic pressure tester Automatic Twist Tester (Textile), Compression Testing Machine, Automatic Abel Flash Point Tester, Tensile Strength Tester, Automatic Single Yarn Strength Tester (Textile), Digital Micro Vickers Hardness Tester, Automatic Milk Collection Unit wit...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections