Tender for Connecting Shell Bearing lower, Qty: 64 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

The NUCLEAR POWER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Connecting Shell Bearing lower, Qty: 64 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in Kota, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7255572 | Ref ID: 136487643). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 205380.

The tender is published on 24 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Alco Make Diesel Generator Sets, Portable Power Generators category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Alco Make Diesel Generator Sets, Portable Power Generators Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Connecting Shell Bearing lower, Qty: 64 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 24 Feb 2026

Deadline: 17 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136487643

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7255572

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 205380

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply of Connecting Shell Bearing ( lower)for DG Model 12-251C Part No-21710228 as per Catalogue No 703, titled as - Spare parts for ALCO make DG SET
BOQ Title: Alco Make Diesel Generator Sets, Portable Power Generators
Item Title: Connecting Shell Bearing lower
Item Quantity: 64
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 300
Start Date: 24-02-2026 3:51 PM
End Date: 17-03-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 205380
BOQ Title: ALCO MAKE DIESEL GENERATOR SETS
GeMARPTS Searched: OEM Spares for Automobiles, Retro - Fit Emission Control Equipment for Diesel Generators (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections