Tender for Connecting Rod Bushing, Qty: 8 NOS, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Connecting Rod Bushing, Qty: 8 NOS, (BOQ Item #4) in Ambala, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7693852 | Ref ID: 143778387).

The tender is published on 22 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Exhaust Valve, Vehicle Lift category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Exhaust Valve, Vehicle Lift Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Connecting Rod Bushing, Qty: 8 NOS, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 22 Jun 2026

Deadline: 02 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143778387

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7693852

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: CONNECTING ROD BUSHING
BOQ Title: Exhaust Valve, Vehicle Lift
Item Title: Connecting Rod Bushing
Item Quantity: 8
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 22-06-2026 11:45 AM
End Date: 02-07-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: EXHAUST VALVE
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: EXHUAST VALVE Needle Valve, Sequence valve, Sluice Valve For Water Works Purposes (50 To 1200 Mm Size) (V2) As Per Is 14846, Solenoid Valve (V3), Directional Control Valve, Copper Alloy Gate Valve For Waterworks Purpose (V2) Conforming to IS 778, Liquid Offtake Valve, Copper alloy T...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections