Tender for Connecting rod bush, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #37)

The BORDER SECURITY FORCE (BSF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Connecting rod bush, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #37) in Gandhinagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7792212 | Ref ID: 145278530).

The tender is published on 16 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Gj18ga2417 Maruti Gypsy, Utility Vehicle category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Gj18ga2417 Maruti Gypsy, Utility Vehicle Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Connecting rod bush, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #37)

Posting Date: 16 Jul 2026

Deadline: 05 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145278530

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7792212

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Maruti gypsy
BOQ Title: Gj18ga2417 Maruti Gypsy, Utility Vehicle
Item Title: Connecting rod bush
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 15-07-2026 5:26 PM
End Date: 05-08-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: GJ18GA2417 MARUTI GYPSY
GeMARPTS Searched: Thrust Bearing (BHEL), High Pressure Washer, Lock Washer, Nylon washer, Plain Washer as per IS 2016, Square Washer(BHEL), Adaptor sleeve along with locknut and washer, ELISA Plate Washer (V2), ELISA Reader and Washer - Semi Automated, Stainless Steel Conical Spring Washer - BHEL Searched String: Spr...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections