Tender for Connecting Cable mmc Encoder Cable, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ I...

The DEPARTMENT OF MEDICAL EDUCATION AND RESEARCH, GOVT OF ASSAM, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Connecting Cable mmc Encoder Cable, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4) in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7789346 | Ref ID: 145215812). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2000.

The tender is published on 15 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SUPPLY of BLDC MOTOR WITH GEARHEAD AND SENSOR COMBINATION, Star Delta Motor Starter for Three Phase Induction Motors (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SUPPLY of BLDC MOTOR WITH GEARHEAD AND SENSOR COMBINATION, Star Delta Motor Starter for Three Phase Induction Motors (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Connecting Cable mmc Encoder Cable, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 15 Jul 2026

Deadline: 30 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145215812

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7789346

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 2000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: The cables and accessories below are required to connect the BLDC motor combination with Gear and sensor to the Position Controllers
BOQ Title: SUPPLY of BLDC MOTOR WITH GEARHEAD AND SENSOR COMBINATION, Star Delta Motor Starter for Three Phase Induction Motors (V2)
Item Title: Connecting Cable mmc Encoder Cable
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 15-07-2026 4:14 PM
End Date: 30-07-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 2000
BOQ Title: SUPPLY of BLDC MOTOR WITH GEARHEAD AND SENSOR COMBINATION
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: BLDC motor with gearhead and sensor combination Combination of Microwave and Traction Therapy with Couch, Switch Disconnectors and Fuse Combination Units (Switch Fuse Unit) Conforming To IS/IEC 60947 (Part 3), Heat Therapy Unit with Vibration and Magnetism, Lead Acid Storage Batteri...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections