Tender for Conical Iron Structure, Qty: 14 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Conical Iron Structure, Qty: 14 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3) in Rangareddy, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7638814 | Ref ID: 146666992). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20250.

The tender is published on 06 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Decorative Flag category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Decorative Flag Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Conical Iron Structure, Qty: 14 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 06 Aug 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146666992

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7638814

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 20250

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Conical Iron Structure
BOQ Title: Decorative Flag
Item Title: Conical Iron Structure
Item Quantity: 14
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 05-08-2026 2:25 PM
End Date: 17-08-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 20250
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: NATIONAL FLAG (30FT X 20FT) The Indian National Flag - Polyester, Cleaning Duster (V3), The Indian National Flag as per IS 1, Indian National Flag for Table with Stand, High mast pole for national flags (V2), Roller Blind (V2), Reciprocal Shakers - Mechanical Shaker Machine with Tim...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections