Tender for Conical Flasks100ml, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #24)

The DELHI UNIVERSITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Conical Flasks100ml, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #24) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7575414 | Ref ID: 141881291).

The tender is published on 23 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Bid for Chemicals and Glassware Items Requirement for Project, Anhydrous Ethanol for use as Blending Component in Motor Gasoline (V2) Conforming to IS 15464 Manual... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Bid for Chemicals and Glassware Items Requirement for Project, Anhydrous Ethanol for use as Blending Component in Motor Gasoline (V2) Conforming to IS 15464 Manual... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Conical Flasks100ml, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #24)

Posting Date: 23 May 2026

Deadline: 12 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141881291

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7575414

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Conical Flasks 100ml
BOQ Title: Bid for Chemicals and Glassware Items Requirement for Project, Anhydrous Ethanol for use as Blending Component in Motor Gasoline (V2) Conforming to IS 15464 Manual...
Item Title: Conical Flasks100ml
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 22-05-2026 5:07 PM
End Date: 12-06-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: Bid for Chemicals and Glassware Items Requirement for Project
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Metagenome DNA isolation kit - water Forensic DNA Extraction Kit, Nucleic Acid Extraction Kit (Diagnostic Purpose), Nucleic Acid Extraction Kit (For Research Use Only), Water poison detection kit, Human Identification - DNA Kit Autosomal STR (Forensic use), Line Probe Assay DNA Extr...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections