Tender for Conical flask 100ml, Qty: 98 No, (BOQ Item #20)

The OIL AND NATURAL GAS CORPORATION LIMITED (ONGC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Conical flask 100ml, Qty: 98 No, (BOQ Item #20) in Amreli, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7832414 | Ref ID: 146227332).

The tender is published on 30 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Glassware, Laboratory Glassware - Burettes (V2) as per IS 1997 Laboratory Glassware Bottles (Screw - Neck Bottl... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Glassware, Laboratory Glassware - Burettes (V2) as per IS 1997 Laboratory Glassware Bottles (Screw - Neck Bottl... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Conical flask 100ml, Qty: 98 No, (BOQ Item #20)

Posting Date: 30 Jul 2026

Deadline: 20 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146227332

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7832414

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Conical flask 100ml
BOQ Title: Procurement of Glassware, Laboratory Glassware - Burettes (V2) as per IS 1997 Laboratory Glassware Bottles (Screw - Neck Bottl...
Item Title: Conical flask 100ml
Item Quantity: 98
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 30-07-2026 11:20 AM
End Date: 20-08-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of Glassware
GeMARPTS Searched: Glassware-Handicraft, Laboratory Glassware Volumetric Flask, Glassware - ODOP, Laboratory Glassware Bottles (Aspirator Bottles) as per IS 1388 (Part 3), KITCHEN STORAGE RACKS (various type), Laboratory Glassware Bottles (Screw - Neck Bottles) as per IS 1388 (Part 1), Glassware-Handicraft (Bamboo), L...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections