Tender for Confrence Hall Table U- Boat Shape, Qty: 100 Pieces, (BOQ...

The INDIRA GANDHI NATIONAL TIRBAL UNIVERSITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Confrence Hall Table U- Boat Shape, Qty: 100 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7) in Anuppur, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7444024 | Ref ID: 139650507). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 970000.

The tender is published on 16 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Departmental furnitures and other items, Executive Table (V4) Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area Auditorium Chair (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Departmental furnitures and other items, Executive Table (V4) Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area Auditorium Chair (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Confrence Hall Table U- Boat Shape, Qty: 100 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 16 Apr 2026

Deadline: 07 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139650507

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7444024

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 970000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Product
BOQ Title: Departmental furnitures and other items, Executive Table (V4) Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area Auditorium Chair (V2)
Item Title: Confrence Hall Table U- Boat Shape
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 16-04-2026 12:41 PM
End Date: 07-05-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 970000
BOQ Title: Departmental furnitures and other items
GeMARPTS Searched: Centre Table (V2), Modular Extendable Conference Table (V2), Metal Storage Cabinet, Laboratory Steel Furniture, Metal Shelving Racks (Adjustable Type) conforming To Is 1883 (V2), Reception Table, Single / Double Wooden Bed with/without Storage (V2) Searched String: Cushioned Chair without Armrest Ch...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections